CiviCRM on Drupal

Tech support for questions that don't fit the other forums.

CiviCRM on Drupal

Postby Deb McGinley » Mon Oct 03, 2011 6:10 am

Something seems to be amiss with CiviCRM. Every time I've opened CiviCRM this morning, it appears as Drupal. And when looking at any CiviCRM record, it gets cut off and/or I can't tab through search results to get to the end of a line.

Deb McGInley
Office Manager
HFHGCC
Deb McGinley
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Thu Feb 24, 2011 2:50 pm
 

Re: CiviCRM on Drupal

Postby Madelynn » Mon Oct 03, 2011 7:32 am

Hi Deb,

Your fields/tables in CiviCRM are being cut off because it's loading into the Drupal website theme rather than the admin theme. Everything looks to be configured correctly, so we need to research the problem. We'll get back to you.

Madelynn
Madelynn
Site Admin
 
Posts: 138
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 8:37 pm
Location: GingerFeet LLC
 

Re: CiviCRM on Drupal

Postby Conrad » Mon Oct 03, 2011 9:14 am

Hi Deb,

A log file had the wrong permissions and was preventing the correct theme from loading. Fixed it.

Thank you for patience, and thank you for letting us know about the issue. We cannot monitor everyone's site for every possible issue, so the only way we know there is an issue, is if you tell us.

Cheers,
Conrad
Conrad
Site Admin
 
Posts: 54
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2011 4:20 pm
Location: GingerFeet LLC
 
 

Return to Technical Support & Troubleshooting

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron